LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

TRAINING PROGRAMME MODERATORS AND CONSULTANTS:

Lisa Haskel
SOUTHSPACE/London, UK
http://southspace.org

Pamela Jennings
San Francisko/USA
http://digital-bauhaus.com/
http://digital-bauhaus.com/html/mediaArtReport/reportabstract.html (New Media Art | New Funding Models)

Cathy Brickwood
Virtual Platform/Amsterdam, The Netherlands
http://www.virtueelplatform.nl/

TRAINING PROGRAMME PARTICIPANTS:

Kristin Bergaust
ATELIER NORD/Oslo, Norway
http://anart.no

Cathrine Lillo-Stenberg
ATELIER NORD/Oslo, Norway
http://anart.no

Christian Blom
BEK/Bergen, Norway
http://bek.no

Espen Gangvik
Trondheim, Norway

Nils Claesson
CRAC/Stockholm, Sweden
http://www.crac.org

Lena Stenmar
NATVERKSTAN/Gothenburg

Anders T Carlsson
NATVERKSTAN/Gothenburg, Sweden
http://natverkstan.net/

Stefan Karlsson
SUB BAU GALERY/Gothenburg, Sweden

Tapio Makela
M-CULT/Helsinki, Finland
http://www.m-cult.org/

Juha Huuskonen
KATASTRO.FI/Helsinki, Finland
http://katastro.fi

Tuomas Toivonen
AULA/Helsinki, Finland
http://aula.cc

John Hopkins
UIAH/Helsinki, Finland
http://neoscenes.net

Students/net.culture class group from UIAH
http://www.uiah.fi/
http://mlab.uiah.fi/netculture/

Pia Vigh
KULTURNET/Copenhagen, Denmark

Ivika Kivi
E-MEDIA CENTER, Estonian Art Academy/Tallinn, Estonia
http://artun.ee

Mare Tralla
E-MEDIA CENTER, Estonian Art Academy/Tallinn, Estonia
http://www.artun.ee/~trimadu/

Stephen Emmott
London, UK

Algis Lankelis
VILMA, Vilnius Vienozinskis Art School/Lithuania

Tania Gorucheva
MEDIA ART LAB/Moscow, Russia
http://danet.ru

Svetlana Ostrova
PRO ARTE / St.Petesburg
http://proarte.spb.ru

Denis Romanovsky
ACA - ASSOCIATION FOR CONTEMPORARY ARTS / Minsk, Belarus
http://namm.smufsa.nu

Sharka Halastova
NO D MEDIA LAB/Prague, Czech Republic
http://www.nod.cz

Ula Sniegowska
Center for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle, Warsaw
http://csw.art.pl/dowarszt/menu.html

Andrzej Zaleski
Contemporary Arts Center, Warsaw

Christopher Muller
BRANDSCHOF/Hamburg
http://brandshof.de/

Kristine Briede
Locomotive, K@2 / Liepaja
http://karosta.org
http://borderland.org

Voldemars Johansons
99%Svaigs/Riga, Latvia
http://svaigs.lv

COORDINATORS:

Rasa Šmite
Ieva Auziņa
Signe Pucena
RIXC / Riga
http://rixc.lv
http://re-lab.net

NEW MEDIA WORKSHOP @ BALTIC SEA IDENTITY CONFERENCE PARTICIPANTS:

Eric Kluitenberg
DE BALIE/Amsterdam, the Netherlands
http://www.balie.nl/

Normunds Kozlovs
Baltic Center/RIXC/Riga, Latvia

Stefan Beck
Frankfurt/Germany
http://noize-concept.de